Make this make your fan

This feature requires you to be logged on autoviva

You can login to your account or create a new account.
close
Audi

Audi

Germany Germany (1909 - present)
close
This feature requires you to be logged on autoviva

You can login to your account or create a new account.
close
This feature requires you to be logged on autoviva

You can login to your account or create a new account.

German car manufacturer Audi has its headquarters at Ingolstadt, Bavaria, Germany, and is currently owned by German car giant Volkswagen Group, as they hold a 99.7% share of Audi since 1964. The company was initially founded by August Horch in 1909.

 

Today, Audi models range from subcompacts to SUVs and luxury sports cars. The Audis are produced and marketed globally and the company has registered strong growth figures since the beginning of the 2000s, making it one of the strongest brands in the Volkswagen Group's portfolio.


Audi AG
origin:Germany Germany, 1909
owner:Volkswagen
status:Active
formerly:Auto-Union
website
edit make

popular models:

A6R8Type D 14/45Shooting Brake Concept90A2 ConceptQ2A8Nanuk Quattro

top photos:

The S3 gets a brand new 2.0 TFSI engineThe RS6 gets a rear diffuser and rear spoilerAudi A3 Sportback 1.2 TFSIAudi A6 Avant 2.0 TFSIAudi A1 1.6 TDI Attraction S tronicAudi Q7 HybridAudi A4 Allroad 2.0 TDI QuattroAudi A3 Sportback 1.6 TDI AmbienteAudi S6 Avant

slideshow
latest activity:
wobrbobr
wobrbobr added a car
Audi
A7 Sportback 3.0 TDI
18.05.22
yogacourse
yogacourse added a car
Audi
A3 1.4 TFSI Ambiente S tronic
16.05.22
mina160222
mina160222 added a car
Audi
Q3 2.0 TDI
14.05.22
agen8et
agen8et added a car
Audi
A1 1.4 TDI 90 tronic Design
13.05.22
sanjanasingh
sanjanasingh added a car
Audi
Q3 1.4 TFSI
11.05.22
cristallara0001
cristallara0001 added a car
Audi A3 1.0 TFSI
Audi
A3 1.0 TFSI
1
06.05.22
techhhubblog
techhhubblog added a car
Audi
A6 1.8T quattro
02.05.22
milkynipple
milkynipple added a car
Audi
A1 1.2 TSFI
30.04.22
mikasa142
mikasa142 added a car
Audi
50 GL
11.04.22
rentgirlchandigarh
rentgirlchandigarh added a car
Audi S1 Sportback 2.0 TFSI quattro
Audi
S1 Sportback 2.0 TFSI quattro
1
07.04.22
close