.
close
Mercedes-Benz

Mercedes-Benz

(1924 - present)

about:

Mercedes-Benz is one of the oldest and worldwide known vehicle manufacturers, located in Stuttgart, Germany. This German enterprise produces cars, trucks, buses, their own engines and even aircraft engines. The company also claims to have built the first automobile.

 

The makes name first appeared in 1926, after Daimler and Benz formed the Daimler-Benz enterprise. Since then, the company has established a reputation for its up-market vehicles and high product quality.

Today, Mercedes-Benz manufactures and markets worldwide a wide variety of cars, from the subcompact to the supersportscar.


origin: , 1924
owner:Daimler
status:Active
formerly:Benz, Daimler, Mercedes
website
edit make

Mercedes-Benz
close